Search by:
Person:
Date/Time:
Keyword(s):
Sort by:  Date/Time | Title | Location
Details:  Brief | Full
Wed May 8 2019, 9:00am–11:30am, City Centre Library
Wed May 8 2019, 12:00pm–2:30pm, City Centre Library
Wed May 8 2019, 4:00pm–5:15pm, Fraser Room
Wed May 8 2019, 5:30pm–7:00pm, Tynehead Ballroom
Wed May 8 2019, 7:00pm–9:00pm, Guildford Ballroom
Thu May 9 2019, 9:00am–10:15am, Tynehead 3
Speakers
Tamarack Hockin
Jennifer Wile
Paola Ardiles
Stephen O'Shea
Thu May 9 2019, 9:00am–10:15am, Fraser Room
Speakers
Michelle Yule
Ryan Vernon
Rachel Rogers
Steve Maiczan
Alissa Cherry
Thu May 9 2019, 9:00am–10:15am, Green Timber 3
Speakers
Deb Hutchison Koep
Scott Leslie
Beverley Rintoul
Gary Munro
Janet Horne
Thu May 9 2019, 9:00am–10:15am, Tynehead 1/2
Speakers
Danielle LaFrance
Millicent Mabi
Nicole Sousa
Janeen Parent
Shideh Taleban
Thu May 9 2019, 9:00am–10:15am, Green Timber 1
Speakers
Laura Track
Thu May 9 2019, 10:15am–11:00am, Guildford Ballroom
Thu May 9 2019, 11:00am–12:15pm, Green Timber 1
Speakers
Larry Stamm
Naomi Balla-Boudreau
Thu May 9 2019, 11:00am–12:15pm, Tynehead 3
Speakers
Estephania Solis
Julia Lane
Ean Henninger
Thu May 9 2019, 11:00am–12:15pm, Green Timber 3
Speakers
Ariel Caldwell
Scott Clark
Thu May 9 2019, 11:00am–12:15pm, Tynehead 1/2
Speakers
Chelsea Jordan-Makely
Elizabeth Tracy
Kaley O'Brien
Nadine White
Thu May 9 2019, 11:00am–12:15pm, Fraser Room
Speakers
Julie Balenzano, Manager of Circulation Services
Patricia Chong, Manager, Policy & Planning
Thu May 9 2019, 12:15pm–1:45pm, Guildford Ballroom
Thu May 9 2019, 1:45pm–2:30pm, Tynehead 3
Speakers
Sonia Zagwyn
Thu May 9 2019, 1:45pm–2:30pm, Green Timber 3
Speakers
Mikale Fenton
Jorge Cardenas
Tracy Kendrick
Brandon Monahan
Thu May 9 2019, 1:45pm–2:30pm, Fraser Room
Speakers
Karen Hudson
Pia Russell
Melanie Reaveley
Thu May 9 2019, 1:45pm–2:30pm, Green Timber 1
Speakers
Dr. Robert Bittner
Thu May 9 2019, 1:45pm–2:30pm, Tynehead 1/2
Speakers
Patricia Chong
David Derby
Jeff Narver
Anne O'Shea (Moderator)
Thu May 9 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Guildford Ballroom
Thu May 9 2019, 3:15pm–4:00pm, Green Timber 3
Speakers
Calvin Mah
Thu May 9 2019, 3:15pm–4:00pm, Green Timber 1
Speakers
Erin Fields
Adair Harper
Thu May 9 2019, 3:15pm–4:00pm, Fraser Room
Speakers
Jackie Lever
Heidi Waechtler
Thu May 9 2019, 3:15pm–4:00pm, Tynehead 1/2
Speakers
Elle Audrey Archibald
Thu May 9 2019, 3:15pm–4:00pm, Tynehead 3
Speakers
Anita Thompson
Ashley Edwards
Liz Frick
Thu May 9 2019, 4:00pm–5:00pm, Guildford Ballroom
Thu May 9 2019, 5:00pm–6:30pm, Tynehead Ballroom
Speakers
Nicki Kahnamoui
Beth Davies
Archana Rampure
Leanna Jantzi
Kyla Epstein
Fri May 10 2019, 8:30am–9:00am, Tynehead Ballroom
Fri May 10 2019, 9:00am–10:15am, Green Timber 2
Speakers
Robin Prest
Kevin Millsip
Fri May 10 2019, 9:00am–10:15am, Fraser Room
Speakers
Sabina Iseli-Otto
Laura Yvonne Bulk
Fri May 10 2019, 9:00am–10:15am, Tynehead 1
Speakers
Lindsay Cole
Lisa Gibson
Heidi Schiller
Fri May 10 2019, 9:00am–10:15am, Green Timber 1
Speakers
Ariel Caldwell
Lindsay Grant
Kristen Lemay
Fri May 10 2019, 9:00am–10:15am, Green Timber 3
Speakers
Harlan Pruden
Fri May 10 2019, 10:30am–11:45am, Green Timber 2
Speakers
Janis McKenzie
Tania Alekson
Joyce Wong
Michel Castagné
Fri May 10 2019, 10:30am–11:45am, Tynehead 1
Speakers
Nicky Dunlop
Megan Smiley
Megan Vis-Dunbar
Fri May 10 2019, 10:30am–11:45am, Green Timber 3
Speakers
Tanya Sinclair
Fri May 10 2019, 10:30am–11:45am, Fraser Room
Speakers
Corrie Playford
Deloris Piper
Fri May 10 2019, 10:30am–11:45am, Green Timber 1
Speakers
Colleen Bell
Fri May 10 2019, 11:45am–1:30pm, Guildford Ballroom
Fri May 10 2019, 1:30pm–2:15pm, Green Timber 1
Speakers
Mary Lynne Bartlett
Fri May 10 2019, 1:30pm–2:15pm, Green Timber 2
Speakers
Rosemary Bonanno
Cameron Barnes
Fri May 10 2019, 1:30pm–2:15pm, Green Timber 3
Speakers
Beth Dimond
Ruth Cooper
Laurette Lapalme
Wendy Wright
Fri May 10 2019, 1:30pm–2:15pm, Tynehead 1
Speakers
Sunni Nishimura
Paige Hohmann
Heidi Rampfl
Fri May 10 2019, 1:30pm–2:15pm, Fraser Room
Speakers
Christine Middlemass
Greg McLeod
Fri May 10 2019, 1:30pm–2:15pm, Tynehead 2
Speakers
Deb Hutchison Koep
Elizabeth Tracy
Stephen Smith
Bevin Heath Ansley
Fri May 10 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Fraser Room
Speakers
Desiree Baron
Samantha Mills
Fri May 10 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Green Timber 1
Speakers
Melanie Barnum
Jeff Strain
Fri May 10 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Green Timber 3
Speakers
Niki Sutherland
Leah Pearse
Fri May 10 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Green Timber 2
Speakers
Leigh Anne Palmer
Fri May 10 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Tynehead 1
Speakers
Roen Janyk
Fri May 10 2019, 3:30pm–5:00pm, Guildford Ballroom