Skip to Main Content

Champions for All Students (GSCA 2019 Annual Conference)

Search by:
Sort by:  Date/Time | Title | Location
Details:  Brief | Full
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 08:30–11:30, Oglethorpe A (100)add to calendar
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 08:30–11:30, Oglethorpe B (100)add to calendar
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 08:30–11:30, Oglethorpe C (100)add to calendar
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 08:30–11:30, Oglethorpe D (225)add to calendar
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 12:45–13:45, Lamar C (150)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Dr. Natasha Moon, PhD, DeKalb County School System
Candice Norris-Brown
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 12:45–13:45, Lamar B (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Secondary
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Mrs. Ebony Latosha Payno, MA, Cobb County School District & Succeed with DRIVE
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 12:45–13:45, Oglethorpe D (225)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Georgia School Counselor Association, Georgia School Counselor Association (GSCA)
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 12:45–13:45, Oglethorpe B (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Secondary
Presenters
Stacey Foney, College Board
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 12:45–13:45, Oglethorpe E (225)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
Presenters
Dr. Mirna B. Wynn, Ed.D, Hillgrove High School
Mrs. Killa Marti, Marti Law Firm, LLC
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 12:45–13:45, Oglethorpe FG (50)add to calendar
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 12:45–13:45, Olmstead Badd to calendar
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 12:45–13:45, Oglethorpe C (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Secondary
Presenters
Dr. Katrina Steele, Thomas University
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 12:45–13:45, Oglethorpe A (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Presenters
Dr. Sarah Ruff, Ed.D., Powder Springs Elementary School and Georgia School Counselor Association (GSCA)
Dr. Delawna Davis, Ed.D., Dekalb County School District
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 12:45–13:45, Walsh A (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
Presenters
Dr. Tamika Hibbert, N/A
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 12:45–13:45, Cummings (70)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Gabrielle Brundidge, Georgia School Counselor Association (GSCA)
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 12:45–13:45, Lamar A (150)add to calendar
Target Audience
Middle
Presenters
Sheena Wilson, The Museum School of Avondale Estates
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 12:45–13:45, Hamilton A (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Beth Parker, Smyrna Elementary School, Cobb County School District
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 12:45–13:45, Estes B (200)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Presenters
Shaketha Blankenship, Ph.D, LPC, NCC, NCSC, Atlanta Public Schools
Tamila Jackson-Whitaker, Ed.S, Atlanta Public Schools
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 12:45–13:45, Estes A (200)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Post-secondary/Admissions
Presenters
Vance Sims, Malcom Bridge Elementary School
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 12:45–13:45, Walsh B (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Presenters
Ms. Dorothy Tatmon, Forrest Road Elementary
Wed 13 Nov, 2019 12:45–13:45, Hamilton B (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
School Administrators
Presenters
Katharine S. Adams, Ph.D., Valdosta State University
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Oglethorpe B (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
School Administrators
Presenters
Ms. Sherry Ferguson, Gwinnett County Public Schools
Ms. Lauren Danish, Gwinnett County Public Schoools
Dr. Angelique Mitchell, Gwinnett County Public Schools
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Oglethorpe E (225)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Presenters
Nancy Pittard Jones, Georgia School Counselor Association (GSCA)
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Oglethorpe D (225)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Post-secondary/Admissions
Nearing Retirement/Retired
Presenters
Dr Jacqueline L Pennington, Newton County School System
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Walsh B (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Middle
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
albert mensah, AlbertMensah.com
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Estes A (200)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Presenters
Dr. Karen D Rowland, PhD, NCC, LPC, Mercer University
Lisa Miller, Individual and Family Therapist at Pathways Transition Program, Inc.
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Hamilton B (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Presenters
Melissa R. Mecadon-Mann, M. Ed., Paulding County Schools and Hiram High School
Nadiya Boyce Rosen, M. Ed., Cobb County Public Schools and Acworth Elementary School
Leila Selby, M. Ed, Paulding County Schools and Hiram High School
Bethany Lanier, PhD, University of West Georgia
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Cummings (70)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Post-secondary/Admissions
Presenters
Natassia Basto, M.Ed., Cobb County Public Schools
Kelli J Beechler, Ed.S., LPC, GSCA, CSCA, and ASCA
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Olmstead Badd to calendar
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Hamilton A (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Dr. Cedric Cooks, LPC, NCC, NCSC, Gwinnett County Public Schools
Session Materials
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Lamar C (150)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Presenters
Dr. Donna M. Jones, LPC, Sol C. Johnson High School
Dr. Christie C. Black-Murrell, LPC, Phenix City Elementary School
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Walsh A (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
Presenters
Dr. Ariel D Harrison, Ph.D., Walden University
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Oglethorpe C (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Secondary
Presenters
Aurelia E. Moss, Effingham County High School
Dr. April Sikes-Brown, Effingham County High School
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Estes B (200)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Presenters
Mrs. Maria Sherrod, Fayette County Schools/Fayetteville Elementary School
Mrs. Kelly Hoofnagle, Fayette County Schools/Whitewater High School
Mesha Bolton, Fayette County Schools/Sara Harp Minter Elementary School
Leslie Kollasch, Fayette County Schools/Inman Elementary School
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Oglethorpe FG (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Hubert Bennett, PhD, Georgia Dept. of Education
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Lamar A (150)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Post-secondary/Admissions
Nearing Retirement/Retired
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Lamar B (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Presenters
Sondra Wright, Henry County Schools/Austin Road Middle School
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 11:00–12:00, Hamilton A (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Presenters
Joyce Chandler, Retired school counselor and state representative
Dr. Jim Bergin, Ph.D, Georgia Southern University
Susan McCarthy, LPC, Atlanta Area Psychological Associates, PC
Janis Webb, Retired
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 11:00–12:00, Oglethorpe FG (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Secondary
Presenters
Monica Crenshaw, Colquitt County High School
Shatarra Brown, Colquitt County High School
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 11:00–12:00, Oglethorpe C (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Dr Ken Jackson, Decatur HS/UGA
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 11:00–12:00, Oglethorpe E (225)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Post-secondary/Admissions
Nearing Retirement/Retired
Presenters
Dr. Taqueena S. Quintana, LPC, NCC, BC-TMH, Department of Defense Education Activity
Dr. Jenna M Alvarez, LPSC, Capital University
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 11:00–12:00, Hamilton B (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Secondary
School Administrators
Post-secondary/Admissions
Presenters
Dr. Margaux H. Brown, Ph.D., Augusta University
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 11:00–12:00, Cummings (70)add to calendar
Target Audience
Secondary
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Dr. Katrina Steele, Thomas University
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 11:00–12:00, Olmstead Badd to calendar
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 11:00–12:00, Estes A (200)add to calendar
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 11:00–12:00, Walsh A (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Secondary
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Mrs. Valerie G Bullock, M.Ed, Ed.S, Carlton J. Kell High School
Mr. Stephen C Chung, M.Ed., Ed.S, NCC, Cobb County School District/Carlton J. Kell High School
Catelyn Givens, Cobb County School District/Carlton J. Kell High School
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 11:00–12:00, Lamar A (150)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Presenters
Nicohl Shelton Webb, Henry County Schools/Pate's Creek Elementary School
Erin Bundrige, Henry County Schools/Woodland Middle School
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 11:00–12:00, Estes B (200)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
Presenters
Natasha Moon, PhD, Liberty University, Dekalb Co. School System
Candice Norris-Brown, PhD, Indiana Wesleyan University
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 11:00–12:00, Walsh B (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Presenters
Dr. Teresa A Hadley, PhD, Georgia School Counselor Association (GSCA)
Mr. Michael Burbrink, Georgia School Counselor Association
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 11:00–12:00, Lamar B (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Laura Ross, Five Forks Middle School/ GCPS
Erin Mason, Georgia State University
Christy P Conley, Ed.D, North Oconee High School
Meggie Gee, Georgia State University
Alana Owens, Georgia State University
Charkeshia Toatley, Georgia State University
Samantha Wright, Georgia State University
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 11:00–12:00, Lamar C (150)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
Presenters
melissa straub, High impact Youth Training Solutions, LLC
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 11:00–12:00, Oglethorpe B (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
David Bill, Georgia Youth ChalleNGe Program
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 11:00–12:00, Oglethorpe D (225)add to calendar
Target Audience
Middle
Secondary
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Monica Green, Henry County Schools
Shirley Tarver, Henry County Schools
Caroline Dodd, Henry County Schools
Kena Bush, Henry Schools County
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 11:00–12:00, Oglethorpe A (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Ms Gail Smith, Retired
Jennifer Diaz, M.Ed., Ed.S., Gwinnett County Public Schools
Dr. Lee Grimes, Valdosta State University
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 13:30–14:30, Walsh A (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Dawn Mann, GADOE
Lakisha Bonner, Fayette County Board of Education
Mandy Johnson, Douglas County Schools
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 13:30–14:30, Walsh B (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Post-secondary/Admissions
Presenters
Sarah Wenham, University System of Georgia
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 13:30–14:30, Oglethorpe FG (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Mrs. Mary Jean M. Banter, Ed S, GA Department of Education
Mrs. Gail H. Humble, Ed S, Georgia Department of Education
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 13:30–14:30, Cummings (70)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Presenters
Mrs. Amy Short, Ed.S, Fulton County Schools
Dr. Melisa Marsico Marsh, Ph.D., Cobb County School District
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 13:30–14:30, Hamilton A (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
Presenters
Brian, Brooks County High School
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 13:30–14:30, Lamar A (150)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Presenters
Jennifer Diaz, Gwinnett County Public Schools
Erin Beacham, Anti-Defamation League
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 13:30–14:30, Oglethorpe B (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
School Administrators
Presenters
Haley Ramirez, Kansas State University
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 13:30–14:30, Oglethorpe A (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
School Administrators
Presenters
Tylon Crook, PhD, NCC, Walden University
Jazzmon Parham, MS, Fayette County School System/ Fayette County High School
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 13:30–14:30, Oglethorpe D (225)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
School Administrators
Presenters
Taiwo Faro, Georgia State University
Jenai Hackett, Brookhaven Innovation Academy
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 13:30–14:30, Olmstead Badd to calendar
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 13:30–14:30, Estes A (200)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Presenters
Laura Ross, Five Forks Middle School
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 13:30–14:30, Estes B (200)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Presenters
Katrina Wilson, Gerogia School Counselor Association
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 13:30–14:30, Oglethorpe C (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Presenters
Kimberly J mays, M.A and B.A, Whitfield County School and Dug Gap Elementary School
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 13:30–14:30, Oglethorpe E (225)add to calendar
Target Audience
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
Presenters
Ms Imani Lashay Handy, Georgia School Counselor Association (GSCA)
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 13:30–14:30, Hamilton B (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Molly Ream, Georgia Department of Education
Pennie Strong, Georgia Student Finance Commission
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 13:30–14:30, Lamar B (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Secondary
Presenters
LaVonna Groce, Maxwell High School of Technology
Leonissa Johnson, Ph.D., Clark Atlanta University
Thu 14 Nov, 2019 13:30–14:30, Lamar C (150)add to calendar
Target Audience
Middle
Secondary
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Dr Catherine Roberts, Lovejoy High
Session Materials
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Cummings (70)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Presenters
Premlata Miller, Henry County Schools - New Hope Elementary
Sophia Guttierez, Henry County Schools - Rock Springs Elementary
Tiffany Rice, Henry County Schools - RSE/NHE
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Oglethorpe A (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Post-secondary/Admissions
Nearing Retirement/Retired
Presenters
Judy Rangel, Walton High School
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Estes B (200)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Post-secondary/Admissions
Nearing Retirement/Retired
Presenters
Lee Edmondson Grimes, Valdosta State University
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Oglethorpe B (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Post-secondary/Admissions
Presenters
Phoenicia Grant, DeKalb COunty School District
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Hamilton A (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
School Administrators
Presenters
Ms. Thea Hall, Dekalb County School District
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Olmstead Badd to calendar
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Walsh A (50)add to calendar
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Oglethorpe FG (50)add to calendar
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Lamar A (150)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Presenters
Tracey Bazemore, PhD, LPC, Midway Middle School
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Oglethorpe E (225)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
School Administrators
Presenters
Mrs. Grenetta Turner, Newton College and Career Academy
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Walsh B (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
School Administrators
Presenters
Dr. Natasha Moon, NCC, LPC, ACS, NCMHC, DeKalb County Schools
Dr. Candice Norris-Brown, NCC, ACS, LPC, DeKalb County Schools
Dr Shannon Crosslin, LPC, ACS, NCC, NCSC, DeKalb County Schools
Dr. Neill Crosslin, Fulton Co. Public Schools
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Oglethorpe D (225)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Presenters
Toni Dickerson, Cobb County School District
Dr. Dawn M. Robinson, University of South Carolina Beaufort
Session Materials
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Lamar C (150)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Post-secondary/Admissions
Nearing Retirement/Retired
Presenters
Mr. John Okechukwu Nwosu, Jr., Ed.S., Garrett Middle School and Cobb County School District
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Oglethorpe C (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
Presenters
Dr. Morgan E. Kiper Riechel, PhD, Mercer University
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Lamar B (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Middle
Presenters
Katina L Raines, Georgia Career Information Center at Georgia State University
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Hamilton B (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Presenters
Ashley Price, Ed.S., NCC, Thomaston-Upson County Schools
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 08:30–09:30, Estes A (200)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Presenters
Laura Ross, Five Forks Middle School
Jennifer Susko, Mableton Elementary School
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 09:45–10:45, Walsh B (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Middle
Secondary
Presenters
Diana Virgil, Ed.S., APC, NCC, NCSC, Quitman County Elementary/Middle/High School
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 09:45–10:45, Hamilton B (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
Presenters
Ms. Lauren O Peavler, Discover Student Loans
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 09:45–10:45, Olmstead Badd to calendar
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 09:45–10:45, Oglethorpe FG (50)add to calendar
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 09:45–10:45, Estes A (200)add to calendar
Target Audience
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Post-secondary/Admissions
Presenters
Molly Ream, Georgia Department of Education
Pennie Strong, Georgia Student Finance Commission
Sarah Wenham, University System of Georgia
Ms Dianne L Barker, Technical College System of Georgia
Susanna Baxter, Georgia Independent College Association
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 09:45–10:45, Hamilton A (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Presenters
Ms. Danielle Mabeus, EdS, Cherokee County School District
Mrs. Tracy Tuck, MEd, Cherokee County School District
Mrs. Jennifer Rogers, MEd, Cherokee County School District
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 09:45–10:45, Cummings (70)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Presenters
Jessica Whatley, Lamar County Middle School
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 09:45–10:45, Oglethorpe A (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
Presenters
Nakeisha Chante' Leitzsey, M.ED, ASCA, ACA, GSCA, SACES, ACES and Georgia School Counselor Association (GSCA)
April Griffin, Union Elementary School, Macon, GA.
Randi Stallings, Martin Luther Jr. Elementary School, Macon, GA.
Latesha Dixon, Brookdale Elemenary School, Macon, GA
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 09:45–10:45, Oglethorpe E (225)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Independent
Presenters
Nadiya Boyce Rosen, M. Ed., Cobb County Public Schools and Acworth Elementary School
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 09:45–10:45, Lamar B (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Post-secondary/Admissions
Nearing Retirement/Retired
Presenters
Heather Haynes, Twin Rivers Middle School
Clarissa Pavcik, Twin Rivers Middle School
Farhana R Lilly, M.Ed, Twin Rivers Middle School
Joel-Nicole Reid, Twin Rivers Middle School
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 09:45–10:45, Walsh A (50)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Maxine Miller, M.Ed., Ed.S., Cobb County School District/Riverside Intermediate School
Kelli J Beechler, Ed.S., LPC, NCC, Cobb County School District/Dowell Elementary School
Geraldine Bryant, Ed.D., NCC, Cobb County School District/Dowell Elementary School
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 09:45–10:45, Oglethorpe D (225)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Presenters
Kimberly R. Jones, EdD., Decatur High School
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 09:45–10:45, Lamar C (150)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Post-secondary/Admissions
Nearing Retirement/Retired
Presenters
Julie Gallman, Ed.S., LPC, Dalton High School
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 09:45–10:45, Lamar A (150)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Secondary
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Post-secondary/Admissions
Nearing Retirement/Retired
Presenters
Ms. Maegan Mellick, Wesley International Academy
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 09:45–10:45, Estes B (200)add to calendar
Target Audience
Elementary
Middle
Independent
Counselor Educator, Supervisor
School Administrators
Presenters
Dr. Julie Chibbaro, University of West Georgia
Dr. Jolie Daigle, University of Georgia
Mrs. Kelly Owen, University of West Georgia
Brooke Hampton, M.Ed, Univeristy of West Georgia
Christy Land, PhD, University of West Georgia
Fri 15 Nov, 2019 09:45–10:45, Oglethorpe B (100)add to calendar
Target Audience
Middle
Secondary
Presenters
Katina L Raines, Georgia Career Information Center at Georgia State University