Skip to Main Content

Online Abstract Management with ProposalSpace

MATSOL 2019 Conference Online Program

Presenters are invited to upload their session handouts. Search for the session to find the handout materials.

 

Search by:
Person:
Date/Time:
Keyword(s):
Session Type:
Topic Strand:
Education Sector:
Does this proposal relate to LOOK Act implementation and/or Seal of Biliteracy?:
Sort by:  Date/Time | Title | Location
Details:  Brief | Full
Wed May 29 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Middlesex East
Organizer/presenter
Brendon Albertson, M.S., Pine Manor College
Presenters
Hannah Baker-Siroty, MFA, Pine Manor College
Wed May 29 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Grand Centre
Organizer/presenter
Monica Filgo, New Bedford Public Schools
Presenters
Karen Lombard, New Bedford Public Schools
Wed May 29 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Sudbury
Organizer/presenter
Reva Blau, Nauset Regional Middle School
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Grand North
Organizer/presenter
Dr. Yulia (Julia) V. Stakhnevich, PhD, Bridgewater State University
Presenters
Dr. Melissa Latham Keh, Bridgewater State University
Wed May 29 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Boardroom
Organizer/presenter
Nyal Fuentes, Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Carlisle
Organizer/presenter
Alec Lapidus, University of Southern Maine
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Grand South
Organizer/presenter
Christi Cartwright, International High School Lawrence
Presenters
Mary DeFelice, International High School Lawrence
Wed May 29 2019, 8:30am–10:00am, Wayland
Organizer/presenter
Kristy Monahan, Carlisle Public Schools
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 8:30am–10:00am, Ashland
Organizer/presenter
Ms Michelle Austin, Worcester Public Schools
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Concord
Organizer/presenter
Beth Kershner, Cambridge Public Schools
Presenters
Carlos Loredo, Cambridge Public Schools
Wed May 29 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Boardroom
Organizer/presenter
Anne-Marie Brockwell, Imagine Learning
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Middlesex East
Organizer/presenter
Yeukai Imeh, M.Ed, M.B.A and Ph.D, Simmons College
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Grand South
Organizer/presenter
Liz Soteros McNamara, Brockton Public Schools
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Sudbury
Organizer/presenter
Stephanie Garrone-Shufran, Merrimack College
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Carlisle
Organizer/presenter
Ms Elham Zandvakili, PhD Candidate, university massachusetts,amherst
Presenters
Ernest Washignton, Massachusetts society of Professors
Wed May 29 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Grand Centre
Organizer/presenter
Zhaneta Liti, Office of Language Acquisition, DESE
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 9:30am–11:00am, Grand North
Organizer/presenter
Michelle Blair, Marlboro Public Schools
Presenters
Lynne Medailleu, Marlboro Public Schools
Wed May 29 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Middlesex East
Organizer/presenter
Mr. Randall Evan Burkert, B.A. in Literature from Yale University, M.A. in TESOL, SIT Granduate Institute, ESL Tutor, Nauset Regional High School
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Wayland
Organizer/presenter
Maria Geueke, University of Massachusetts - Amherst
Presenters
Theresa Y. Austin, Ph.D., UMASS - Amherst, College of Education, TECS, LLC
Wed May 29 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Concord
Organizer/presenter
Ms Michelle Austin, Worcester Public Schools
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Carlisle
Organizer/presenter
Beth Olshansky, Center for the Advancement of Art-Based Literacy, Durham, New Hampshire
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Middlesex West
Organizer/presenter
Chris Meoli, Asian American Civic Association
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Boardroom
Organizer/presenter
Ms. Sumeyra Gok, University of New Hampshire
Presenters
Ms. Sumeyra Gok, University of New Hampshire
Wed May 29 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Ashland
Organizer/presenter
Zhaneta Liti, Office of Language Acquisition, DESE
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Sudbury
Organizer/presenter
Rebecca Copeland, The U.S. Department of State English Language Programs
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Boardroom
Organizer/presenter
Ms. Sonia Marie Lowe, Salem Public Schools
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Concord
Organizer/presenter
Douglas Bishop, D Ed, Lowell Public Schools
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Sudbury
Organizer/presenter
Elizabeth Nibberich, Boston Public Schools - Boston International High School
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Ashland
Organizer/presenter
Caroline Falcone, Up Academy Holland
Presenters
Caroline Falcone, Up Academy Holland
Mandy Hollister, UP Academy Holland
Wed May 29 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Grand South
Organizer/presenter
Kerri Lamprey, Burlington Public Schools
Presenters
Elizabeth Guttenplan, Burlington Public Schools
Karen Kim, Burlington Public Schools
Khrystyna Leslie, Burlington Public Schools
Wed May 29 2019, 2:30pm–4:00pm, Grand North
Organizer/presenter
Dr. Kristin Nelson, Simmons College and Natick Public School District
Presenters
Marimartha Clark, Natick Public School District
Wed May 29 2019, 2:30pm–4:00pm, Middlesex West
Organizer/presenter
Sarah Harrington, Chelsea High School
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 2:30pm–4:00pm, Grand Centre
Organizer/presenter
Theresa Y. Austin, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Presenters
Dawn LaRochelle, MacDuffie School
Wed May 29 2019, 2:30pm–4:00pm, Wayland
Organizer/presenter
Beth Olshansky, Center for the Advancement of Art-Based Literacy, Durham, New Hampshire
Presenters
Liz Kirwan, MA Ed, Manchester High School West, Manchester, New Hampshire
Mbula Ratzlaff, M.Ed in Elementary Education and ESOL, Hillside Middle School, Manchester, New Hampshire
Wed May 29 2019, 3:30pm–4:15pm, Grand South
Organizer/presenter
Ms. Christina Oliveri, M.Ed., Milford Public Schools
Presenters
Mrs. Silvia Fomin, M.Ed., M.S., Milford Public Schools
Wed May 29 2019, 3:30pm–4:15pm, Concord
Organizer/presenter
Jessica Swiers, Fall River Public Schools
Presenters
Dr. Shelly Sousa, Fall River Public Schools
Wed May 29 2019, 3:30pm–4:15pm, Sudbury
Organizer/presenter
Melissa Keh, Bridgewater State University
Presenters
None
Wed May 29 2019, 3:30pm–4:15pm, Carlisle
Organizer/presenter
Stella Dubish, Dubish Education Consulting
Presenters
Nereida Cheney, Boston Prep Charter Public School
Wed May 29 2019, 3:30pm–4:15pm, Ashland
Organizer/presenter
Mary Power, International High School, Lawrence Public Schools
Presenters
Mary Power , International High School, Lawrence MA
Wed May 29 2019, 4:30pm–5:30pm, Ashland
Thu May 30 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Grand North
Organizer/presenter
Jessica Nguy, Arlington Public Schools
Presenters
Heather Smith, Arlington Public Schools
Kerri Lamprey
Carol Bennett Dessureau, Lexington Public Schools
Thu May 30 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Concord
Organizer/presenter
Barbara Andrews, National Literacy Consultant
Presenters
None
Thu May 30 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Grand Centre
Organizer/presenter
Patricia Aube, Fitchburg Public Schools
Presenters
Bonnie Baer-Simahk, M.Ed, Fitchburg Public Schools
Thu May 30 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Carlisle
Organizer/presenter
Mrs. Bethany Whinnem, Fairhaven High School
Presenters
Mrs Melissa Duarte, Fairhaven High School
Mrs. Whinnem, Fairhaven High School
Thu May 30 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Sudbury
Organizer/presenter
Alden JC Dearborn, MAT, Randolph High School
Presenters
Ashley Duffany, MAT
Thu May 30 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Grand South
Organizer/presenter
Genevieve McDonough, Boston Public Schools
Presenters
Phuongdai Nguyen
Body Homicile
Daphne Germain
Thu May 30 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Middlesex East
Organizer/presenter
Mary DeFelice, International High School Lawrence
Presenters
None
Thu May 30 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Ashland
Organizer/presenter
Christi Cartwright, International High School Lawrence
Presenters
Sarah Cordero, International High School Lawrence
Thu May 30 2019, 8:30am–10:00am, Middlesex West
Organizer/presenter
Mandie Bauer, ASC English
Presenters
Mandie Bauer, ASC English
Thu May 30 2019, 8:30am–10:00am, Wayland
Organizer/presenter
Christine M. Leider, Ph.D., Boston University
Rachel Theodorou, Brandeis University
Presenters
Molly Ross, Malden Public Schools
Emily Blitz, Somerville Public Schools
Thu May 30 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Ashland
Organizer/presenter
Nicoleta Filimon, International High School, Lawrence Public Schools; Salem State University
Presenters
None
Thu May 30 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Grand South
Organizer/presenter
Melanie Manares, Office of Language Acquisition, DESE
Presenters
None
Thu May 30 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Middlesex East
Organizer/presenter
Dr. Jane Z. Brauer, National Geographic Learning
Presenters
None
Thu May 30 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Grand Centre
Organizer/presenter
Carolyn Jacobs, WGBH Education
Presenters
Dr. Lauren Enzie, Medway Public Schools
Sue Pettengill, Littleton Public Schools
Thu May 30 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Carlisle
Organizer/presenter
Marie Rohrbacher, Milford Public Schools
Presenters
William Zale, Milford Public Schools
Thu May 30 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Concord
Organizer/presenter
Joseph Santiago-Silvestri, Language Development Coach, Framingham Public Schools
Presenters
None
Thu May 30 2019, 9:30am–11:00am, Grand North
Organizer/presenter
Stephanie Toledano, Woodrow Wilson Academy of Teaching and Learning
Presenters
None
Thu May 30 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Middlesex West
Organizer/presenter
Dr. Andrew Habana Hafner, Ed.D, Westfield State University
Presenters
Floris Wilma Ortiz-Marrero, Ed.D, Westfield State University
Thu May 30 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Middlesex East
Organizer/presenter
Mrs. Sharon McGowan Solway, M. Ed TESOL, Talbot Innovation Middle School
Presenters
Sharon Solway, Talbot Middle School
Thu May 30 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Ashland
Organizer/presenter
Dr. Erica A Faginski-Stark, Ed.D, Ludlow Public School District
Presenters
Mrs. Jessica H. Gonzalez, M.Ed, Ludlow Public School District
Mrs. Kerri Kinne, M.Ed, Ludlow Public School District
Thu May 30 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Sudbury
Organizer/presenter
Dr Kathryn Cortelyou, The Center for the Collaborative Classroom
Presenters
None
Thu May 30 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Boardroom
Organizer/presenter
Jaclyn Eichenberger, Ed.M., Boston Public Schools
Presenters
Claudia Willis, M.Ed.
Thu May 30 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Carlisle
Organizer/presenter
Miss Gladys Marie Valle, MATESL, Salem High School
Presenters
Mr. Graeme Marcoux, M.Ed., Salem High School
Ms. Jennifer Toler, M.Ed., Salem High School
Mrs. Doris Gilbert, M.Ed., Salem High School
Thu May 30 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Wayland
Organizer/presenter
Viviana Martinez, Fitchburg Public Schools
Presenters
None
Thu May 30 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Concord
Organizer/presenter
Yuiko Shimazu, Lexington Public Schools
Presenters
Deirdre Schadler, Lexington Public Schools
Thu May 30 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Grand South
Organizer/presenter
Genevieve McDonough, Boston Public Schools and Boston Public Schools - Office of
Presenters
Priya Tahiliani
Natacha Scott
Adam Strom
Thu May 30 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Wayland
Organizer/presenter
Dalila Lourenco Mendoza, Taunton Public Schools
Presenters
Marjorie Kirstein, Ed.D., Confianza: Educating for ELL Equity
Maeva Coll, Taunton Public Schools
Tina Rogers, Taunton Public Schools
Thu May 30 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Boardroom
Organizer/presenter
Faith Litchock-Morellato, Wentworth Institute of Technology
Presenters
None
Thu May 30 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Middlesex East
Organizer/presenter
Stephanie Toledano, Boston Public Schools
Presenters
Tatiana Williams-Rodriguez, Boston Public Schools
Shanae Paulino, Boston Public Schools
Thu May 30 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Ashland
Organizer/presenter
Kait Zanzerkia, Randolph Public Schools
Presenters
Molly Ross, Randolph Public Schools
Thu May 30 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Sudbury
Organizer/presenter
Mr. Michael F. Murphy, M.S.Ed., Watertown Public Schools
Presenters
Ms. Stephanie Mikelis, M.A./A.B.D., Boston University
Thu May 30 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Grand North
Organizer/presenter
Christi Cartwright, International High School Lawrence
Presenters
None
Thu May 30 2019, 2:30pm–4:00pm, Carlisle
Organizer/presenter
Dr Katy Cortelyou, Center for the Collaborative Classroom
Presenters
None
Thu May 30 2019, 2:30pm–4:00pm, Grand Centre
Organizer/presenter
Rachel Kramer Theodorou, Brandeis University
Presenters
Jody Klein, Newton Public Schools
Evan Janow
Thu May 30 2019, 2:30pm–4:00pm, Concord
Organizer/presenter
Lindsay E Beatty, MA, University of Massachusetts Boston
Presenters
Mona M Abo-Zena, Ph.D., University of Massachusetts Boston
Thu May 30 2019, 3:30pm–4:15pm, Middlesex West
Organizer/presenter
Stephanie N. Marcotte, Holyoke Community College, NNETESOL
Presenters
None
Thu May 30 2019, 3:30pm–4:15pm, Grand South
Organizer/presenter
Sue Cusack, Lesley University
Presenters
Rashmi Pimprikar, Lesley University
Priya Tahiliani, Boston Public Schools
Genevieve McDonough, Boston Public Schools and Boston Public Schools - Office of
Thu May 30 2019, 3:30pm–4:15pm, Middlesex East
Organizer/presenter
Whitney Reis, Marlborough Public Schools
Presenters
None
Thu May 30 2019, 3:30pm–4:15pm, Wayland
Organizer/presenter
Ms. Kellie Jones, Brockton Public Schools
Presenters
Dr. Joao Rosa, Bridgewater State University
Thu May 30 2019, 4:30pm–5:30pm, Grand North
Organizer/presenter
Paul J. Aguiar, Office of Language Acquisition, DESE
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Wayland
Organizer/presenter
Stephanie Bielagus, Lawrence Public School
Presenters
Lindsay Brennan
Kathering Sugg
Fri May 31 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Middlesex West
Organizer/presenter
Amy Michelle Rinaldo, Brandeis University
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Ashland
Organizer/presenter
Sibel Hughes, Office of Language Acquisition, DESE
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Grand South
Organizer/presenter
Casey Doherty, Barnstable Public School
Presenters
Samantha Low
Natalie Judge
Meghan Petrell
Fri May 31 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Middlesex East
Organizer/presenter
Rhonda Suzanne Bondie, PhD, Harvard University
Presenters
Arlyn Madsen-Bond, Harvard University, Boston Public Schools
Sarah Harrington, EdM, Harvard University, Chelsea Public Schools
Fri May 31 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Carlisle
Organizer/presenter
Gabrielle Oliveira, Boston College, Lynch School of Education and Framingham Public Schools
Presenters
Gabrielle Oliveira, Boston College, Lynch School of Education and Framingham Public Schools
Catarina Hovey, Framingham Public Schools
Fri May 31 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Boardroom
Organizer/presenter
Catherine E. Showalter, PhD, Northeastern University
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Grand Centre
Organizer/presenter
Dr. Shakhnoza Kayumova, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Presenters
Dr. Shakhnoza Kayumova, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Fri May 31 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Concord
Organizer/presenter
Jim Meyer, Josiah Quincy Upper School
Presenters
Jim Meyer, Josiah Quincy Upper School, Boston Public Schools
Thu-Hang Tran-Peou, Josiah Quincy Upper School, Boston Public Schools
Mandy Lam, Josiah Quincy Upper School, Boston Public Schools
Fri May 31 2019, 8:30am–9:15am, Grand North
Organizer/presenter
Patricia Brady, Greater Lawrence Technical School
Presenters
Susan Zielinski, Greater Lawrence Technical School
Helen King, Greater Lawrence Technical School
Irene Guillermo, Greater Lawrence Technical School
Fri May 31 2019, 8:30am–10:00am, Sudbury
Organizer/presenter
Christine M. Leider, Ph.D., Boston University
Presenters
Dr. Johanna Tigert, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Kelly Cooney, Nantucket Public Schools
Fri May 31 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Middlesex East
Organizer/presenter
Mr. Mehernush Shroff, Salem Public Schools
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Grand Centre
Organizer/presenter
David Valade, Office of Language Acquisition, DESE
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Boardroom
Organizer/presenter
Leah Klein, Pearson
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Ashland
Organizer/presenter
Keila Colon, Lawrence High School, ENLACE Academy
Presenters
Dana Thorsen
Fri May 31 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Concord
Organizer/presenter
Genevieve McDonough, Boston Public Schools
Presenters
Vera Johnson, Boston Public Schools
Connie Henry
Djon Ramos, Boston Public Schools
Fri May 31 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Grand South
Organizer/presenter
Carolyn Jacobs, M.Ed., WGBH Education, WGBH
Presenters
Mariana Athayde, Lowell Public schools
Fri May 31 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Middlesex West
Organizer/presenter
Constance A. Leonard, United States Air Force Academy
Presenters
Lt Natalee Dueber, United States Air Force Academy
Fri May 31 2019, 9:30am–10:15am, Wayland
Organizer/presenter
Katherine Lobo, Newton Public School, Brandeis and Lesley Univeristies, Massachusetts
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 9:30am–11:00am, Grand North
Organizer/presenter
Nicoleta Filimon, International High School, Lawrence Public Schools
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Sudbury
Organizer/presenter
Julie Mercurio, M.Ed., Malden Public Schools
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Wayland
Organizer/presenter
Dr. Emily Dolan Spitzman, Bridgewater State University
Presenters
Alexandra Dema, Bridgewater State University
Fri May 31 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Middlesex East
Organizer/presenter
Christine M. Leider, Ph.D., Boston University
Presenters
Michaela Colombo, Ed.D., UMass Lowell
Fri May 31 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Middlesex West
Organizer/presenter
Dr. Miguel Angel Hernando Cupido, Ph.D.
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Ashland
Organizer/presenter
Sean Sibson, Chelsea Public Schools
Presenters
Mrs. Alma Pezo, Chelsea Public Schools
Deidre Collins, Chelsea High School
Fri May 31 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Carlisle
Organizer/presenter
Dr. Marnie Reed, Boston University
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 10:30am–11:15am, Boardroom
Organizer/presenter
Yefei Jin, Nearpod
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Sudbury
Organizer/presenter
Juanita Brunelle, Massasoit Community College
Presenters
Eileen Kelley, Holyoke Community College
Bruce Riley, Cape Cod Community College
Fri May 31 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Carlisle
Organizer/presenter
Geoffrey Lansdell, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Ashland
Organizer/presenter
Cheney Harper, Groton Dunstable Regional School District
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Middlesex East
Organizer/presenter
Sarah Ottow, Confianza LLC
Presenters
Irene Logan, Confianza: Educating for ELL Equity
Angela Sangeorge, Confianza: Educating for ELL Equity
Fri May 31 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Concord
Organizer/presenter
Ms. Cynthia Carey, Lawrence Family Development Charter School
Presenters
Ms. Dorothy Gorrie, Lawrence Family Development Charter School
Ms. Meghan St. Jean, Lawrence Family Development Charter School
Fri May 31 2019, 2:30pm–3:15pm, Grand North
Organizer/presenter
Deborah Iaquinto, Hanover Public Schools
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 2:30pm–4:00pm, Grand Centre
Organizer/presenter
Rhonda Suzanne Bondie, PhD, Harvard Graduate School of Education
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 2:30pm–4:00pm, Wayland
Organizer/presenter
Mr. Paul Degenkolb, Malden Public Schools
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 2:30pm–4:00pm, Grand South
Organizer/presenter
Jocelyn Goodwin, Match Community Day
Presenters
Jessica Martzall, Match Community Day
Josh Bluestone, Match Community Day
Jacqui Stokes, Match Community Day
Fri May 31 2019, 2:30pm–4:00pm, Boardroom
Organizer/presenter
Michael Murphy, Watertown Public Schools
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 3:30pm–4:15pm, Grand North
Organizer/presenter
Katherine Lobo, Day Middle School, Newton, MA
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 3:30pm–4:15pm, Concord
Organizer/presenter
Annelise Difilippantonio-Pen, Fall River Public Schools
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 3:30pm–4:15pm, Middlesex East
Organizer/presenter
Mr. David R Green, FLS International Boston Commons
Presenters
None
Fri May 31 2019, 3:30pm–4:15pm, Sudbury
Organizer/presenter
Yahaira-Maria Frier, UP Academy Leonard
Presenters
Dan Adler, UP Academy Leonard
Amanda Forbes, UP Academy Leonard
Fri May 31 2019, 3:30pm–4:15pm, Ashland
Organizer/presenter
Patricia Aube, Fitchburg Public Schools
Presenters
Meredith Weiss, Fitchburg Public Schools