Search by:
Person:
Date/Time:
Keyword(s):
Sort by:  Date/Time | Title | Location
Details:  Brief | Full
Thu Aug 22 2019, 7:00am–8:00am, Residence Hall - Graham Commons
Thu Aug 22 2019, 7:30am–8:30am, Benson Dining Hall
Thu Aug 22 2019, 7:30am–5:00pm, Benson Memorial Center
Thu Aug 22 2019, 8:45am–12:30pm, Classrooms
Thu Aug 22 2019, 8:45am–12:30pm, Classrooms
Short title
Health Apprentices: Training Healthcare Leaders
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Anjali Taneja, MD MPH, Casa de Salud
Degree/License Suffix:
MD MPH
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Erika Rios-Casillas, Casa de Salud
[photo]
Phoenix Leon, Casa de Salud
[photo]
Alejandra Casarrubias, RN, Casa de Salud
Degree/License Suffix:
RN
Thu Aug 22 2019, 8:45am–12:30pm, Classrooms
Short title
Herbal preparations for treatment of chronic pain
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Dr Harry McIlroy, MD, Contra Costa Regional Medical Center
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
[photo]
Benjamin Zappin, L.Ac.
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Benjamin Zappin, L.Ac., Self Employed Five Flavor Herbs, Inc.
Degree/License Suffix:
LAc
Thu Aug 22 2019, 8:45am–12:30pm, Classrooms
Short title
Clarify What Matters Most and steps to get there
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Ellen Barnett, MD, Integrative Medical Clinic Foundation
Degree/License Suffix:
MD, PhD
Thu Aug 22 2019, 8:45am–12:30pm, Classrooms
Short title
Supporting Social Justice and Health using GMV
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Jeffrey Geller, MD, GLFHC
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Chanel Heermann, MD, Saybrook University, Rocky Mountain Regional VA Medical Center/Eastern Colorado Health Care System
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
[photo]
Lynn Scheidenhelm, LCSW, Centering Healthcare Institute
Degree/License Suffix:
LCSW
[photo]
Marena Burnett, Centering Healthcare Institute
Thu Aug 22 2019, 8:45am–12:30pm, Classrooms
Short title
Tai Chi for Resiliency
Primary Presenters
[photo]
John Burns, Aurora Health Care
Degree/License Suffix:
DPT, LAc
Thu Aug 22 2019, 12:30pm–1:30pm, Benson Dining Hall
Thu Aug 22 2019, 1:30pm–5:15pm, Classrooms
Thu Aug 22 2019, 1:30pm–5:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
Complimentary and Alternative Burnout Strategies
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Eve Ekman, Greater Good Science Center at UC Berkeley
Degree/License Suffix:
MD, PHD, MSW
[photo]
Scott Blossom, L.Ac., Biology, Masters in TCM, Doctor Blossom
Degree/License Suffix:
MSW, PHD, L.Ac., BS, MS
Thu Aug 22 2019, 1:30pm–5:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
EM4Us, Energy Medicine for the Underserved
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Barbara Towner, MD, EEM-AP, LifeLong Medical Care
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Thu Aug 22 2019, 1:30pm–5:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
Empathy Effect-Improve Health Outcomes & Self-Care
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Dr. Saleena Gupte, DrPH, CCH, CHC, Alameda Health Consortium; LifeLong Medical Care
Degree/License Suffix:
DrPH, CCH, CHC
Thu Aug 22 2019, 1:30pm–5:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
Self-Care for Sustainability and Advocacy
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Luann Drolc Fortune, PhD, MA, Saybrook University
Degree/License Suffix:
PhD, LMT
[photo]
Ruthann Russo, PhD, JD, DAc, MPH, SOHL7
Degree/License Suffix:
PhD, JD, DAc, MPH
Thu Aug 22 2019, 1:30pm–5:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
Spirituality and Health
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Tobi Fishel, Ph.D., University of Southern California (USC), Keck School of Medicine
Degree/License Suffix:
Ph.D.
Thu Aug 22 2019, 1:30pm–5:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
Structural Competency
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Ariana Thompson-Lastad, PhD, UC San Francisco
Degree/License Suffix:
PHD
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Jenifer Matthews, UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital Oakland
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
[photo]
Kini Chang, MFT, UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital
Degree/License Suffix:
MFT
Thu Aug 22 2019, 2:00pm–5:00pm, Benson Memorial Center
Thu Aug 22 2019, 2:00pm–5:00pm, Benson Memorial Center - Williman
Fri Aug 23 2019, 7:00am–7:30am, Benson Memorial Center - Williman
Fri Aug 23 2019, 7:00am–8:00am, Residence Hall - Graham Commons
Fri Aug 23 2019, 7:30am–8:30am, Benson Dining Hall
Fri Aug 23 2019, 7:30am–8:30am, Benson Dining Hall
Fri Aug 23 2019, 7:30am–8:30am, Benson Memorial Center - Williman
Fri Aug 23 2019, 7:30am–6:00pm, Benson Memorial Center
Fri Aug 23 2019, 8:45am–10:10am, Mayer Theater
Fri Aug 23 2019, 10:20am–11:20am, Classrooms
Fri Aug 23 2019, 10:20am–11:20am, Classrooms
Short title
Herbs for Whole Person Trans*gender Care
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Kara Sigler, RH, RN, FNP Candidate 2020 UCSF , UC Berkeley-UCSF
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Emiliano Lee Lemus, UC Berkeley-UCSF
Fri Aug 23 2019, 10:20am–11:20am, Classrooms
Short title
IM tool for health tips and data collection
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Myles Spar, MD, MPH, Integrative Medicine Access
Degree/License Suffix:
MD, MPH
[photo]
Sangeeta Agarawal, CEO
Degree/License Suffix:
RN, MS Comp. Sci., CAS
Fri Aug 23 2019, 10:20am–11:20am, Classrooms
Short title
Spirituality in Mental Health
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Safi Ahmed, Sutter Santa Rosa Family Med Residency
Degree/License Suffix:
MD,MPH
Fri Aug 23 2019, 10:20am–11:20am, Classrooms
Fri Aug 23 2019, 10:20am–11:20am, Classrooms
Short title
Shoulder Pain: Hands-On Assessment and Treatment
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Dr. Sean X Hesler, ND, Naturopaths Without Borders
Degree/License Suffix:
ND
[photo]
Dr. Sarah J Hesler, ND, Naturopaths Without Borders
Degree/License Suffix:
ND
Fri Aug 23 2019, 10:20am–11:20am, Classrooms
Short title
Mindfulness and Self-Care to Address Implicit Bias
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Salome Raheim, PhD, ACSW, University at Albany - State University of New York
Degree/License Suffix:
PhD, MSW
Fri Aug 23 2019, 11:30am–12:30pm, Classrooms
Fri Aug 23 2019, 11:30am–12:30pm, Classrooms
Short title
Diversity and Inclusiveness
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Tuyngoc B Nguyen, N/A
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
[photo]
Karen Burt-Imira, Contra Costa Regional Medical Center
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Fri Aug 23 2019, 11:30am–12:30pm, Classrooms
Short title
Coach Approach for Practitioners and Underserved
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Dr Meg A Jordan, PhD, RN, NBC-HWC, California Institute of Integral Studies
Degree/License Suffix:
PhD, RN
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Sarah C DeVincenzi, Stanford University Hospital and Clinics and Healthy Connections Coaching
Degree/License Suffix:
RN, MA
Fri Aug 23 2019, 11:30am–12:30pm, Classrooms
Short title
Mind-Body Wellness On-The-Go
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Junia Chou, DNM, Holistic Wellness Education
Degree/License Suffix:
DNM
Fri Aug 23 2019, 11:30am–12:30pm, Classrooms
Short title
Moving Toward Non-Pharmacological Pain Treatment and IM4US
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Margaret A. Chesney, PhD, University of California, San Francisco
Degree/License Suffix:
PhD
Fri Aug 23 2019, 11:30am–12:30pm, Classrooms
Short title
Tools and approaches to promote resilience
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Elena Rosenbaum, Albany Medical College and Albany Family Medicine
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
[photo]
Andrea Gordon, Tufts University Family Medicine Residency program at Cambridge Health Alliance
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Wayne Jonas, MD, HS Ventures
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
[photo]
Cortney Crespo, MD, Tufts University Family Medicine Residency at Cambridge Health Alliance
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Fri Aug 23 2019, 11:30am–12:30pm, Classrooms
Short title
Solidarity in Practice: A Resilience Case Study
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Desiree F. Magsombol, JD, N/A
Degree/License Suffix:
JD
Fri Aug 23 2019, 12:30pm–1:20pm, Benson Dining Hall
Fri Aug 23 2019, 12:30pm–1:20pm, Benson Dining Hall
Fri Aug 23 2019, 12:30pm–1:20pm, Benson Memorial Center - Parlors B & C
Fri Aug 23 2019, 12:30pm–1:20pm, Benson Memorial Center - Williman
Fri Aug 23 2019, 1:30pm–3:00pm, Classrooms
Fri Aug 23 2019, 1:30pm–3:00pm, Classrooms
Short title
Ayurveda for All
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Scott Blossom, L.Ac., Biology, Masters in TCM, Doctor Blossom
Degree/License Suffix:
LAc
Fri Aug 23 2019, 1:30pm–3:00pm, Classrooms
Short title
Beyond Quinoa: Healthy Dietary Strategies for All
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Ms. Mary Purdy MS, RDN, Arivale; Dietitians in Integrative and Functional Medicine; Mary's Nutrition Show
Degree/License Suffix:
MS, RDN
Fri Aug 23 2019, 1:30pm–3:00pm, Classrooms
Short title
Latinas doulas & promotoras: stoYries from the wombIIJ
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Mariela Victoria Quesada Centeno, UW-Madison School of Human Ecology/Department of Human Development and Family Studies
Degree/License Suffix:
MPH
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Aida Inuca, n/a
[photo]
Maricela Martinez, n/a
[photo]
Karime Perez Jaime, n/a
[photo]
Matilde Cachiguango, N/A
[photo]
Virginia Lopez, n/a
[photo]
Jennifer Valencia, n/a
Fri Aug 23 2019, 1:30pm–3:00pm, Classrooms
Short title
Going with the Flow
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Rhonda Coleman, Movement Theory
Degree/License Suffix:
DAOM
[photo]
Randall Duval, B.Ed., MTS, Movement Theory
Degree/License Suffix:
B.Ed., MTS
Fri Aug 23 2019, 1:30pm–3:00pm, Classrooms
Short title
Pillow Talk: An Integrative Approach to Insomnia
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Krishna Desai, Columbia University Medical Center and New York Presbyterian Hospital
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Sharon Chacko, MD, Columbia University Medical Center and New York Presbyterian Hospital
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
[photo]
Nataliya Pilipenko, Columbia University Medical Center
Degree/License Suffix:
PhD, ABPP
[photo]
Pooja Amy Shah, Columbia University Medical Center and New York Presbyterian Hospital
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Fri Aug 23 2019, 1:30pm–3:00pm, Classrooms
Short title
Innovation in Group Delivered Services
Primary Presenters
[photo]
John Weeks, The Integrator/JACM
Degree/License Suffix:
Stanford 3 years, no degree; 4 honorary doctorates (Bastyr, NUNM, NUHS, CCNM)
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Maria T Chao, University of California San Francisco
Degree/License Suffix:
DrPH, MPA
[photo]
Marena Burnett, Centering Healthcare Institute
Degree/License Suffix:
-
Fri Aug 23 2019, 3:15pm–4:15pm, Classrooms
Fri Aug 23 2019, 3:15pm–4:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
A Self-Care Mobile App - For All
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Molly Burke, University of Arizona
Degree/License Suffix:
CMT, MFA
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Audrey Brooks, University of Arizona
Degree/License Suffix:
PhD
Fri Aug 23 2019, 3:15pm–4:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
Integrative Health Clinics for Emergency Response
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Jenny Harrow, MA, Integrative Healers Action Network
Degree/License Suffix:
MA
Fri Aug 23 2019, 3:15pm–4:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
Group Visit: Collaborating towards a Research Agenda
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Ariana Thompson-Lastad, PhD, UC San Francisco
Degree/License Suffix:
PhD
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Jeffrey Geller, MD, Greater Lawrence Family Health Center
Degree/License Suffix:
MD, MPH
[photo]
A. Udaya Thomas, MSN, MPH, ARNP, USOLI Care
Degree/License Suffix:
MSN, MPH, ARNP, CYT
Fri Aug 23 2019, 3:15pm–4:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
Integrative Cancer Care
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Mikhail Kogan, GW Center for Integrative Medicine
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Stephanie Cheng, UCSF
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
[photo]
Donald Abrams, UCSF
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Fri Aug 23 2019, 3:15pm–4:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
The Integrative Pain Management Program
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Kristina M Leonoudakis-Watts, BS, San Francisco Department of Public Health
[photo]
Joseph Pace, MD, Tom Waddell Urban Health Clinic, San Francisco Department of Public Health, Primary Care
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Blue Walcer, MPH, San Francisco Department of Public Health
Fri Aug 23 2019, 3:15pm–4:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
Approaches for preventing and reducing stress
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Ms. Tessy Ayzanoa, Aurora Walker's Point Community Clinic
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Ms. Tessy Ayzanoa, Aurora Walker's Point Community Clinic
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
[photo]
Ms. Elizabeth S. Abbs, MD, Aurora Walker's Point Community Clinic
Fri Aug 23 2019, 5:40pm–7:00pm, Benson Memorial - Williman Patio
Fri Aug 23 2019, 7:15pm–8:30pm, Recital Hall
Sat Aug 24 2019, 7:00am–8:00am, Residence Hall - Graham Commons
Sat Aug 24 2019, 7:30am–8:30am, Benson Dining Hall
Sat Aug 24 2019, 7:30am–8:30am, Benson Dining Hall
Sat Aug 24 2019, 7:30am–8:30am, Benson Memorial Center - Williman
Sat Aug 24 2019, 7:30am–3:00pm, Benson Memorial Center
Sat Aug 24 2019, 8:45am–9:45am, Classrooms
Sat Aug 24 2019, 8:45am–9:45am, Classrooms
Short title
2 For 1: Mental Health Recovery Helps Your Body
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Jana Spalding, Setup4Success, LLC
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Sat Aug 24 2019, 8:45am–9:45am, Classrooms
Short title
3 Steps 4 Health
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Ms Ann Fonfa, BPS, Annie Appleseed Project
Degree/License Suffix:
BPS
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Valencia Robinson, Florida Breast Cancer Foundation
Degree/License Suffix:
Ed.S - educational specialist
Sat Aug 24 2019, 8:45am–9:45am, Classrooms
Short title
Energy Medicine for Self-Care
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Diana C Shakarian, PhD, Self Employed
Sat Aug 24 2019, 8:45am–9:45am, Classrooms
Short title
Migrant Health in San Diego in the Trump Era
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Camila X Romero, UCSD Family and Preventive Medicine
Degree/License Suffix:
MD, MPH
Sat Aug 24 2019, 8:45am–9:45am, Classrooms
Sat Aug 24 2019, 8:45am–9:45am, Classrooms
Short title
The use of KAP for treatment resistant depression
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Dr Harry McIlroy, MD, Contra Costa Regional Medical Center
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Sat Aug 24 2019, 10:00am–11:30am, Classrooms
Sat Aug 24 2019, 10:00am–11:30am, Classrooms
Short title
Lifelong East Oakland Wellness Center:In formation
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Dr. Gurinder Singh Wadhwa, D.O., LifeLong Medical Care
Degree/License Suffix:
DO
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Barbara Towner, MD, EEM-AP, LifeLong Medical Care
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
[photo]
Adisa Willmer, Lifelong Medical Care
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Sat Aug 24 2019, 10:00am–11:30am, Classrooms
Short title
Guided Imagery Council
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Marc Weigensberg, University of Southern California and Los Angeles County + USC Medical Center
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Tobi Fishel, Ph.D., University of Southern California (USC)
Degree/License Suffix:
PhD
Sat Aug 24 2019, 10:00am–11:30am, Classrooms
Short title
Cultivating Hope, Effectiveness and Resilience
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Rhianon Liu, Sutter Santa Rosa Family Medicine Residency
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
[photo]
Ben Brown, MD, Sutter Santa Rosa Family Medicine Residency
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Antoinette Mason, MD, Sutter Santa Rosa Family Medicine Residency, Santa Rosa Community Health
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
[photo]
Wendy Kohatsu, MD, Sutter Santa Rosa Family Medicine Residency
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
[photo]
Tahereh Naderi, MD, Sutter Santa Rosa Family Medicine Residency
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Sat Aug 24 2019, 10:00am–11:30am, Classrooms
Short title
Osteopathic Medicine for the Underserved
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Dr. Olympia Kabobel, Dignity Health CHMC Family Medicine Residency
Degree/License Suffix:
DO, MPH
[photo]
Dr. Michelle Yim, DO, MPH, Dignity Health CHMC Family Medicine Residency Program
Degree/License Suffix:
DO, MPH
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Dr. Armaity V Austin, MD, MPH, FAAFP, ABoIM, Dignity Health CHMC Family Medicine Residency Program, Associate Clinical Professor, Keck School of Medicine of USC
Degree/License Suffix:
MD MPH FAAFP ABoIM
Sat Aug 24 2019, 10:00am–11:30am, Classrooms
Short title
Qigong
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Hansie Wong, Integrative Health and Wellness
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Sat Aug 24 2019, 10:00am–11:30am, Classrooms
Short title
Why Not a Lawyer?: MLP and Integrative Health
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Ms. Keegan Warren-Clem, JD, LLM, People's Community Clinic and Texas Legal Services Center
Degree/License Suffix:
JD, LLM
[photo]
Dr. Sharad Kohli, MD, People's Community Clinic
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Dr Pritesh Gandhi, MD, MPH, People's Community Clinic
Degree/License Suffix:
MD, MPH
Sat Aug 24 2019, 11:30am–12:45pm, Benson Dining Hall
Sat Aug 24 2019, 11:30am–12:45pm, Benson Memorial Center - Williman
Sat Aug 24 2019, 11:30am–12:45pm, Benson Dining Hall
Sat Aug 24 2019, 12:45pm–1:15pm, Mayer Theater
Sat Aug 24 2019, 1:15pm–2:45pm, Mayer Theater
Short title
Panel with Tolbert Small, MD, Diana Martinez, Samuel Martinez, MSW moderated by Michelle Grace Steinberg, M.S.
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Michelle Steinberg
Degree/License Suffix:
M.S. in Human Nutrition
Sat Aug 24 2019, 2:00pm–5:00pm, Benson Memorial Center - Williman
Sat Aug 24 2019, 3:00pm–4:00pm, Classrooms
Sat Aug 24 2019, 3:00pm–4:00pm, Classrooms
Short title
Food Justice through Community Collaborations
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Cathryn Couch, Ceres Community Project
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Dr. Constance J Earl, DO, Wesy County Health Centers and 360 integrative Consulting
Degree/License Suffix:
DO
Sat Aug 24 2019, 3:00pm–4:00pm, Classrooms
Short title
Advancing Patient Outcomes and Optimized Adherence
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Emma J Kagel, JD, MBE, NA
Degree/License Suffix:
JD, MBE
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Mike Kalfus, Eversana
Degree/License Suffix:
BSBA, MBA
[photo]
Jeff Gruenglas, New England Research Group
Degree/License Suffix:
MBE, MA, NREMT
Sat Aug 24 2019, 3:00pm–4:00pm, Classrooms
Short title
Opioids & Kratum:Coupling Acupuncture, Yoga, & MAT
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Marcia Tanur, Harbor Homes Wellness Center
Degree/License Suffix:
MD,
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Jay Gupta, RPh,MS, Harbor Homes Wellness Center
Degree/License Suffix:
RPh
[photo]
Graciela SIRONICH-kALKAN, MD, TBA
Sat Aug 24 2019, 3:00pm–4:00pm, Classrooms
Short title
Rx Self-Care
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Beth Rosenthal, MPH, MBA, PhD, Academic Collaborative for Integrative Health
Degree/License Suffix:
PhD, MPH, MBA
[photo]
Heather Carrie, MAS, Academy of Integrative Health & Medicine
Degree/License Suffix:
MAS
Sat Aug 24 2019, 3:00pm–4:00pm, Classrooms
Short title
Trauma, Solidarity & Self-Care
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Nancy H Netherland, Kids and Caregivers
[photo]
Deborah Borne, MD, Medical Doctor, MSW, Kids and Caregivers
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
Sat Aug 24 2019, 3:00pm–4:00pm, Classrooms
Short title
Ways to Enrich and Strengthen Group Visits
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Raluca Ioanid, La Clinica de La Raza and San Francisco General Hospital
Degree/License Suffix:
FNP
Co-Presenters
[photo]
Alberto Rangel, UCSF/SFGH
Degree/License Suffix:
LMFT
Sat Aug 24 2019, 4:15pm–5:15pm, Classrooms
Sat Aug 24 2019, 4:15pm–5:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
Community wellness asset mapping
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Elena Rosenbaum, Albany Medical College and Albany Family Medicine
Degree/License Suffix:
MD
[photo]
Marva M Richards, Albany Medical College
Degree/License Suffix:
MPH
Sat Aug 24 2019, 4:15pm–5:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
Osteopathic Exercise Prescriptions
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Andrea J. Seiffertt, DO, Forestville Wellness Center, a part of West County Health Centers
Degree/License Suffix:
DO
Sat Aug 24 2019, 4:15pm–5:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
From Pills to Postures: Dose Yourself with Yoga
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Sarah Elizabeth Levitt, University of Utah and Huntsman Cancer Institute
Degree/License Suffix:
AS, E-RYT, C-IAYT, CQI
Sat Aug 24 2019, 4:15pm–5:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
Integrating Behavioral Health
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Marena Burnett, Centering Healthcare Institute
Degree/License Suffix:
BS
[photo]
Lynn Scheidenhelm, LCSW, Centering Healthcare Institute
Degree/License Suffix:
LCSW
Sat Aug 24 2019, 4:15pm–5:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
Mixed Greens Cultivating Whole Health
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Patricia Sutlive Richardson, RN, LMT, Mixed Greens of Real Communities, Georgia
Degree/License Suffix:
RN
Sat Aug 24 2019, 4:15pm–5:15pm, Classrooms
Short title
From the Trenches of Whole Person Care
Primary Presenters
[photo]
Alicia M Schmidt, 360 Integrative Consulting
Degree/License Suffix:
LCSW
[photo]
Dr. Constance J Earl, DO, 360 integrative Consulting; West County Health Centers
Degree/License Suffix:
DO
Sat Aug 24 2019, 5:25pm–5:45pm, Mayer Theater